Date | Event | Status | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sat. 14 | Wash. & Jeff. Invitational # | 12/15 | ||
Thu. 19 | Waynesburg | Final | L, 39-9 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 5 | Ohio Northern Tournament # | 15/15 | ||
Mon. 21 | Washington & Lee | Final | L, 29-11 | |
Greensboro | Final | L, 24-18 | ||
Southern Virginia | Final | W, 19-14 | ||
January | ||||
Tue. 19 | Mount Union * | Final | L, 49-0 | |
Sat. 23 | Case Western | Final | L, 25-16 | |
Tue. 26 | Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 41-6 | |
Fri. 29 | Wheaton Invitational | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Wheaton Invitational # | 26/32 | ||
February | ||||
Tue. 2 | Heidelberg * | Final | L, 45-4 | |
Sat. 6 | Baldwin Wallace Tournament # | 8/11 | ||
Tue. 9 | John Carroll * | Final | L, 34-21 | |
Tue. 16 | Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 37-12 | |
Sat. 27 | NCAA Regionals at Lycoming # | 18/18 | ||
November | ||||
Wed. 9 | Lourdes | Final | W, 23-17 | |
Sat. 12 | Washington & Jefferson Tournament | Final | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | Ohio Northern Tournament | Final | 10/11 | |
Thu. 8 | Waynesburg | Final | L, 34-12 | |
Mon. 19 | Lycoming | Final | L, 45-9 | |
Southern Virginia | Final | W, 39-10 | ||
Greensboro | Final | W, 28-21 | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 7 | Waynesburg Tournament | Final | 7/11 | |
Tue. 10 | Otterbein * | Final | L, 34-18 | |
Tue. 17 | Mount Union * | Final | L, 42-3 | |
Sat. 21 | Wash. & Jeff. | Final | L, 32-18 | |
Case Western | Final | L, 28-14 | ||
Tue. 24 | Heidelberg * | Final | L, 46-3 | |
Fri. 27 | Pete Willson Wheaton Tournament | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Pete Willson Wheaton Tournament | Final | 26/34 | |
Tue. 31 | Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 39-6 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | Baldwin Wallace Tournament | Final | 13/13 | |
Tue. 7 | Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 47-3 | |
Tue. 14 | John Carroll * | Final | W, 24-22 | |
Sat. 25 | NCAA Regional Championships | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | NCAA Regional Championships | Final | 17/19 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 11 | Washington & Jefferson Tournament | Final | 9/12 | |
Thu. 16 | Lourdes | Final | L, 38-12 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | Messiah Tournament | Final |
|
|
Sat. 2 | Messiah Tournament | Final | 8/15 | |
Tue. 5 | Otterbein * | Final | L, 30-21 | |
Thu. 7 | Waynesburg | Final | L, 33-12 | |
Mon. 18 | Southern Virginia at Washington & Lee Duals | Final | W, 40-12 | |
Trine at Washington & Lee Duals | Final | L, 29-20 | ||
Keystone at Washington & Lee Duals | Final | W, 33-10 | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | Waynesburg Tournament | Final | 10/16 | |
Tue. 16 | Mount Union * | Final | L, 39-9 | |
Sat. 20 | Lourdes at Thiel Duals | Final | W, 33-18 | |
Mercyhurst Northeast at Thiel Duals | Final | W, 30-16 | ||
Thiel | Final | L, 27-19 | ||
Tue. 23 | Heidelberg * | Final | L, 26-9 | |
Fri. 26 | Pete Willson Wheaton Tournament | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Pete Willson Wheaton Tournament | Final | 21/35 | |
Tue. 30 | Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 36-7 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | Baldwin Wallace Tournament | Final | 14/15 | |
Tue. 6 | Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 32-13 | |
Tue. 13 | John Carroll * | Final | L, 35-15 | |
Fri. 23 | NCAA Regional Championships | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | NCAA Regional Championships | Final | 15/18 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 10 | Washington & Jefferson Tournament | Final | 9/14 | |
Tue. 13 | John Carroll * | Final | L, 39-11 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | Ohio Northern Tournament | Final | 10/13 | |
Wed. 5 | Waynesburg | Final | L, 33-16 | |
Mon. 17 | Washington & Lee Duals vs. Southern Virginia | Final | L, 27-15 | |
Washington & Lee Duals vs. Averett | Final | L, 31-15 | ||
Washington & Lee | Final | L, 37-14 | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 5 | Waynesburg Tournament | Final | 10/18 | |
Thu. 10 | Thomas More | Final | L, 31-24 | |
Tue. 15 | Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 39-12 | |
Sat. 19 | Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 51-3 | |
OAC Duals vs. Otterbein at Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 36-18 | ||
OAC Duals vs. Heidelberg at Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 45-10 | ||
Fri. 25 | Pete Willson Wheaton Invitational | Final |
|
|
Sat. 26 | Pete Willson Wheaton Invitational | Final | 30/38 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 5 | Mount Union * | Final | L, 43-9 | |
Fri. 22 | NCAA Regional Tournament | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | NCAA Regional Tournament | Final | 12/19 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | NCAA Championships | Final | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 9 | Washington and Jefferson Invite | Final | 14/49 | |
Sat. 16 | Case Western Invite | Final | Unscored | |
Tue. 19 | Mount Union * | Final | L, 54-0 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 3 | John Carroll * | Final | L, 43-0 | |
Sat. 7 | Ohio Northern Tournament | Final | 12/13 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | Waynesburg Invite | Final | 14/16 | |
Tue. 7 | Thomas More | Final | L, 38-14 | |
Tue. 14 | Ohio Valley | Final | W, 41-18 | |
Tue. 21 | Wilmington * | Canceled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | OAC Duals vs. Heidelberg * | Final | L, 49-3 | |
OAC Duals vs. Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 45-6 | ||
OAC Duals vs. Otterbein * | Final | L, 49-4 | ||
Fri. 31 | Pete Willson Wheaton Invite | Final | 33/34 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | Pete Willson Wheaton Invite | Final | 33/34 | |
Tue. 11 | Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 46-0 | |
Fri. 28 | NCAA Regional Championships at Adrian | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | NCAA Regional Championships at Adrian | Final | 17/18 |
|
January | ||||
Sun. 24 | Baldwin Wallace * | Cancelled |
|
|
Baldwin Wallace vs. John Carroll * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 31 | Mount Union * | Cancelled |
|
|
Mount Union vs. Heidelberg * | Cancelled |
|
||
February | ||||
Sun. 7 | Ohio Northern * | Cancelled |
|
|
Ohio Northern vs. Wilmington * | Cancelled |
|
||
Ohio Northern vs. Otterbein * | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 26 | NCAA Regional | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 27 | NCAA Regional | Cancelled |
|
|
November | ||||
Sat. 13 | Washington & Jefferson Invitational | Final | 13/17 | |
Tue. 16 | Wilmington * | Final | W, 33-18 | |
Tue. 30 | Heidelberg * | Final | L, 40-3 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | Ohio Northern Invitational | Final | 13/16 | |
Wed. 15 | Waynesburg | Final | W, 22-19 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 8 | Waynesburg Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 15 | Mel Berry Duals | Final | 3/3 | |
Tue. 18 | Mount Union * | Final | L, 45-3 | |
Sat. 22 | Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 53-0 | |
Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 53-0 | ||
John Carroll * | Final | L, 52-0 | ||
Fri. 28 | Wheaton Invitational | Final | 29/30 | |
Sat. 29 | Wheaton Invitational | Final | 29/30 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 8 | Otterbein * | Final | L, 33-16 | |
Fri. 25 | NCAA Regionals # | Final | 18/20 | |
Sat. 26 | NCAA Regionals # | Final | 18/20 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | Ithaca Invitational | Final | 12/12 | |
Sat. 5 | Ithaca Invitational | Final | 12/12 | |
Sat. 12 | Washington & Jefferson Invite | Final | 9/14 | |
Tue. 15 | Otterbein * | Final | L, 44-3 | |
Sun. 20 | Albion Invitational | Final | 11/16 | |
Tue. 29 | Wilmington * | Postponed |
|
|
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | Ohio Northern Invitational | Final | 12/13 | |
Sat. 10 | Waynesburg - Headlocks for Hunger Tri-Match | Final | W, 39-18 | |
Mount St. Joseph - Headlocks for Hunger Tri-Match | Final | W, 25-24 | ||
Fri. 16 | Hiram | Final | W, 31-18 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 7 | Waynesburg Invite | Final | 9/11 | |
Sat. 14 | Claude Sharer Duals vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 39-9 | |
Claude Sharer Duals vs. Washington & Jefferson | Final | L, 39-15 | ||
Claude Sharer Duals vs. Wilmington * | Final | W, 29-12 | ||
Tue. 17 | Heidelberg - Muskie Pride Match * | Final | L, 40-10 | |
Sat. 21 | OAC Quad vs. John Carroll * | Final | L, 47-9 | |
OAC Quad vs. Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 49-0 | ||
OAC Quad vs. Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 47-12 | ||
Fri. 27 | Pete Willson Invite @ Wheaton College | Final | 29/32 | |
Sat. 28 | Pete Willson Invite @ Wheaton College | Final | 29/32 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | John Summa Invite @ Baldwin Wallace | Final | 10/10 | |
Tue. 7 | Mount Union * | Final | L, 50-6 | |
Fri. 10 | Ohio Wesleyan - Senior Night | Final | L, 40-6 | |
Sat. 25 | NCAA Regionals @ Case Western | Final | 20/20 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | Ithaca Invitational | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Ithaca Invitational | Final | 11/12 | |
Sat. 11 | Washington & Jefferson Invitational | Final | 14/18 | |
Tue. 14 | Wilmington * | Final | L, 27-26 | |
Sat. 18 | Baldwin Wallace Invitational | Final | 12/13 | |
Tue. 28 | Heidelberg - Headlocks for Hunger Food Drive * | Final | L, 41-12 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | Ohio Northern Invitational | Final | 12/14 | |
Sat. 9 | Mount St. Joseph | Final | L, 45-9 | |
Fri. 15 | Hiram | Final | W, 33-24 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | Fairmont State Invitational | Final | 21/50 | |
Wed. 10 | Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 49-6 | |
Tue. 16 | Ohio Northern * | Final | L, 52-3 | |
Sat. 20 | OAC Quad at Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 56-0 | |
OAC Quad at Badldwin Wallace vs. John Carroll | Final | L, 53-6 | ||
OAC Quad at Badldwin Wallace vs. Mount Union | Final | L, 57-0 | ||
Fri. 26 | Pete Willson Invitational at Wheaton | Final | 32/32 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 4 | Lycoming Invitational | Final | 9/9 | |
Fri. 9 | Otterbein - Muskie Pride Night - Senior Night - WHITEOUT * | Final | L, 44-9 | |
Sat. 10 | Waynesburg | Final | L, 34-16 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | NCAA Regional @ Ohio Northern | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | NCAA Regional @ Ohio Northern | Final | 18/19 |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event