Top Stories

Top Stories
Recent News
May 17, 2024 Softball

Taylor and Thomas named NFCA Division III All-Region

Muskingum sophomore outfielder Cara Taylor was honored with First Team NFCA Division III All-Region accolades, and senior pitcher Madelyn Thomas was recognized with Second Team NFCA Division III All-Region honors.

Load More
Video
December 01, 2023 General News

Lip Sync Battle

Unleashing pure entertainment! Dive into the highlight reel of the Muskingum Student-Athlete Advisory Committee’s Lip Sync Battle - smiles, talent. and unforgettable moments await.

November 14, 2023 Football

Football vs. Wilmington

✅ School record 37 first downs ✅ School record for passing yds (511) & total offense (578) ✅ Most yards (679) since 1957 ✅ Most points (64) scored since 1960 ✅ Tied school record for PATs ✅ Senior Day win

November 10, 2023 General News

Muskie Madness

Get ready for the courtside thrill! Muskie Madness revved up the campus for the 2023-24 basketball season!

Load More

Composite Tabs

Upcoming Events
Friday, May 24
Softball Final
at Va. Wesleyan
L, 6-1
NCAA Softball Super Regional
Saturday, June 08
Archery
S3DA State Championship @ Moorehead Farm
Saturday, August 24
Archery
USA Archery Ohio State 3D Championship @ Moorehead Farm
Saturday, August 24
Men's Cross County
Alumni Meet
Saturday, August 24
Women's Cross Country
Alumni Meet
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross County
Muskie Opener
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country
Muskie Opener
Friday, August 30
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Cedar Point Invitational
Friday, August 30
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
vs. Allegheny
@ Cedar Point Invitational
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Wash. & Jeff.
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 8:30 PM
at Franciscan
Franciscan Tournament
Saturday, August 31
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. Oberlin
@ Cedar Point Invitational
Saturday, August 31
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. Hiram
@ Cedar Point Invitational
Saturday, August 31
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM
vs. Penn St.-Beaver
@ Franciscan Tournament
Tuesday, September 03
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
St. Vincent
Wednesday, September 04
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Hiram
Wednesday, September 04
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Waynesburg
Saturday, September 07
Men's Cross County
@ Franklin
Saturday, September 07
Women's Cross Country
@ Franklin
Saturday, September 07
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
at Baldwin Wallace
Baldwin Wallace Invitational
Saturday, September 07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Saturday, September 07
Football 1:30 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Saturday, September 07
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Franklin
Parents Appreciation Game
Saturday, September 07
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
vs. Adrian
@ Baldwin Wallace
Wednesday, September 11
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Asbury
Wednesday, September 11
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Denison
Wednesday, September 11
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Oberlin
Friday, September 13
Women's Volleyball TBA
at Mt. St. Joseph
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Saturday, September 14
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Saturday, September 14
Football 12:00 PM
Otterbein
Saturday, September 14
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Bluffton
Saturday, September 14
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Oberlin
Wednesday, September 18
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Earlham
Wednesday, September 18
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
Saturday, September 21
Men's Cross County
@ Otterbein
Saturday, September 21
Women's Cross Country
@ Otterbein
Saturday, September 21
Women's Bowling 11:30 AM
@ DO Apparel/Brunswick @ Columbus Square Bowling Palace
Saturday, September 21
Men's Bowling 11:30 AM
@ DO Apparel/Brunswick @ Columbus Square Bowling Palace
Saturday, September 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Saturday, September 21
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Chatham
Saturday, September 21
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Geneva
Saturday, September 21
Women's Volleyball 2:30 PM
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Juniata
Saturday, September 21
Football 3:00 PM
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Sunday, September 22
Women's Bowling 8:00 AM
@ DO Apparel/Brunswick @ Columbus Square Bowling Palace
Sunday, September 22
Men's Bowling 8:00 AM
@ DO Apparel/Brunswick @ Columbus Square Bowling Palace
Full Composite
Recent Results
Saturday, September 14
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Bluffton
Saturday, September 14
Football 12:00 PM
Otterbein
Saturday, September 14
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Friday, September 13
Women's Volleyball TBA
at Mt. St. Joseph
Mount St. Joseph Invitational
Wednesday, September 11
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Denison
Wednesday, September 11
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Oberlin
Wednesday, September 11
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Asbury
Saturday, September 07
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
vs. Adrian
@ Baldwin Wallace
Saturday, September 07
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Franklin
Parents Appreciation Game
Saturday, September 07
Football 1:30 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Saturday, September 07
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
at Baldwin Wallace
Baldwin Wallace Invitational
Saturday, September 07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Saturday, September 07
Men's Cross County
@ Franklin
Saturday, September 07
Women's Cross Country
@ Franklin
Wednesday, September 04
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Waynesburg
Wednesday, September 04
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Hiram
Tuesday, September 03
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
St. Vincent
Saturday, August 31
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM
vs. Penn St.-Beaver
@ Franciscan Tournament
Saturday, August 31
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. Hiram
@ Cedar Point Invitational
Saturday, August 31
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. Oberlin
@ Cedar Point Invitational
Friday, August 30
Men's Soccer 8:30 PM
at Franciscan
Franciscan Tournament
Friday, August 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Wash. & Jeff.
Friday, August 30
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
vs. Allegheny
@ Cedar Point Invitational
Friday, August 30
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Cedar Point Invitational
Friday, August 30
Men's Cross County
Muskie Opener
Friday, August 30
Women's Cross Country
Muskie Opener
Saturday, August 24
Archery
USA Archery Ohio State 3D Championship @ Moorehead Farm
Saturday, August 24
Men's Cross County
Alumni Meet
Saturday, August 24
Women's Cross Country
Alumni Meet
Saturday, June 08
Archery
S3DA State Championship @ Moorehead Farm
Full Composite
Full Schedule

Social Tabs

#DefendTheM