2019 Muskingum Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sun. 3 vs. St. John Fisher @ Chain of Lakes Softball Complex - Field 5 W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Illinois Col. @ Chain of Lakes Softball Complex - Field 1 W, 7-0 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Aurora @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 1 W, 6-1 Final
  vs. Simmons @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 4 W, 10-3 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Randolph @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 4 Cancelled
  vs. Saint Benedict @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 2 L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Emerson @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 3 L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Bluffton @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 1 W, 7-6 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Emerson @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 1 W, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 8 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 4 W, 12-9 Final
  vs. WPI @ Plant City, Fla. - Randy Larson Complex - Field 1 W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 9 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Chain of Lakes Softball Complex - Field 3 W, 9-3 Final
  vs. St. John Fisher @ Chain of Lakes Softball Complex - Field 1 W, 6-3 Final
Tue. 19 at Wittenberg W, 12-4 Final - 6 innings
  at Wittenberg W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Ohio Wesleyan W, 11-6 Final
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) * W, 5-4 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Wilmington (Ohio) * W, 12-4 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 24 at Thomas More L, 7-0 Final
  at Thomas More L, 15-7 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 27 at Denison W, 13-9 Final
  at Denison W, 9-3 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Mount Union * W, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Mount Union * W, 18-4 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 3 at Otterbein * W, 9-5 Final
  at Otterbein * L, 8-7 Final
Sat. 6 at John Carroll * W, 5-3 Final
  at John Carroll * W, 4-3 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Capital * L, 8-4 Final
  vs. Capital * W, 4-2 Final
Thu. 11 vs. Wooster L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Wooster L, 6-5 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 13 vs. Baldwin Wallace * W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * L, 11-4 Final
Tue. 16 at Marietta * W, 12-3 Final - 6 innings
  at Marietta * W, 9-6 Final
Thu. 18 vs. Heidelberg * W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Heidelberg * W, 13-3 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 27 vs. Ohio Northern * W, 6-4 Final
  vs. Ohio Northern * W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Otterbein % OAC Tournament L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Ohio Northern % OAC Tournament L, 2-1 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event