Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Concordia Chicago | Auburndale Sports Complex 1 @ The Spring Games | W, 12-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Hiram | Auburndale Sports Complex 4 @ The Spring Games | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Thomas (ME) | DiamondPlex 2 @ The Spring Games | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Penn St.-Berks | DiamondPlex 2 @ The Spring Games | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) | Auburndale Sports Complex 2 @ The Spring Games | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) | Auburndale Sports Complex 2 @ The Spring Games | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Aurora | Auburndale Sports Complex 3 @ The Spring Games | W, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Lebanon Valley | Auburndale Sports Complex 3 @ The Spring Games | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Carnegie Mellon | DiamondPlex 2 @ The Spring Games | W, 9-3 | Final | |
vs. Penn St.-Behrend | DiamondPlex 2 @ The Spring Games | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Denison | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Denison | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 28 | at Ohio Wesleyan | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
at Ohio Wesleyan | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 29 | at Wittenberg | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Wittenberg | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | vs. John Carroll * | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. John Carroll * | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 4 | at Wilmington (Ohio) * | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Wilmington (Ohio) * | W, 5-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 6 | at Trine | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
at Trine | Game called for darkness in the top of the seventh. | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | at Ohio Northern * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Ohio Northern * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | vs. Capital * | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Capital * | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Baldwin Wallace * | Cancer Awareness/Youth Day Game | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Baldwin Wallace * | Cancer Awareness/Youth Day Game | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 19 | at Marietta * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Marietta * | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 20 | vs. Wooster | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Wooster | W, 8-7 | Final | |||
Sun. 23 | vs. Heidelberg * | Senior Day | W, 2-1 | Final - 10 innings | |
vs. Heidelberg * | Senior Day | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at Otterbein * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Otterbein * | W, 11-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 30 | at DePauw | Cancelled | |||
at DePauw | Cancelled | ||||
May | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Mount Union * | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Mount Union * | L, 5-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 11 | at Mount Union % | OAC Tournament | L, 6-1 | Final | |
vs. Marietta % | OAC Tournament | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 12 | at Mount Union % | OAC Tournament | L, 4-2 | Final |