Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Bridgewater St. | The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park 4 | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Northland | @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2 / The Spring Games | W, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. Messiah | @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2 / The Spring Games | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. #23 College of Saint Benedict | @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2 / The Spring Games | W, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. Catholic | @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2 / The Spring Games | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. #24 Trine | The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. - Sleepy Hollow 2 | Cancelled | ||
vs. Eastern Nazarene | The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. - Sleepy Hollow 2 | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. #19 Roanoke | @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park 2 / The Spring Games | L, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. #18 Rowan | @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock 2 / The Spring Games | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ohio Wesleyan | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | vs. Ill. Wesleyan | @ Elizabethtown, Ky. - Field 2 - Pioneer Classic | L, 8-3 | Final | |
vs. Hanover | @ Elizabethtown, Ky. - Field 2 - Pioneer Classic | W, 13-7 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. Wartburg | @ Elizabethtown, Ky. - Field 1 - Pioneer Classic | L, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Anderson (Ind.) | Pioneer Classic @ Elizabethtown, Ky. | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. Wittenberg | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Wittenberg | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 30 | at Wooster | makeup from March 29 | W, 10-9 | Final - 8 innings | |
at Wooster | makeup from March 29 | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Baldwin Wallace * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Baldwin Wallace * | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 5 | at John Carroll * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
at John Carroll * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. Mount Union * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Mount Union * | W, 10-9 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | at Heidelberg * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Heidelberg * | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Ohio Northern * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Ohio Northern * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | at Marietta * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Marietta * | W, 9-7 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | vs. Capital * | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Capital * | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | at Otterbein * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Otterbein * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 28 | at Denison | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Denison | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. Wilmington (Ohio) * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Wilmington (Ohio) * | L, 4-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Wooster | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wooster | W, 17-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 7 | vs. Mount Union % | OAC Tournament @ Ohio Northern | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Otterbein % | OAC Tournament @ Ohio Northern | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Mount Union % | @ Ada, Ohio | L, 3-0 | Final |