|
February |
Mon. 1 |
vs.
Thomas College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Eastern Kentucky
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Keiser University-Sarasota
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Barton Community College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Tue. 2 |
vs.
Moravian
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Wed. 3 |
vs.
Long Island University
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 4 |
vs.
Five Towns College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Siena Heights
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
St. Francis University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Lourdes (Ohio)
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Mount Union
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Tiffin
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Trine
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Bismarck State College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Mon. 8 |
vs.
Bellarmine University
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Culver-Stockton College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
NACE National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Buena Vista University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Chowan University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Tue. 9 |
vs.
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Thu. 11 |
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
ECAC National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
John Jay College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
College of Staten Island
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Marietta
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Averett University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Sat. 13 |
vs.
Manchester
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Union
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Trine
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
Mon. 15 |
vs.
Southern Connecticut State
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Chowan University
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Univeristy of Rio Grande
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
NACE Fortnite Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
Tue. 16 |
vs.
Finlandia University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Wed. 17 |
vs.
Oklahoma Christian
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
New York Tech
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 18 |
vs.
ECAC National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Lakeland
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Five Towns College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
College of Staten Island
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
St. Francis University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
McMurray University
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Fri. 19 |
vs.
Queens University
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
Sat. 20 |
vs.
Ohio Northern
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Defiance
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Tiffin
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Tiffin
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Jackson College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Mon. 22 |
vs.
Roger Williams University
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
NACE National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Barton Community College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Shenandoah University
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Tue. 23 |
vs.
Wayne State College
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
Wed. 24 |
vs.
TCU
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Union
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Thu. 25 |
vs.
St. Francis University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
ECAC National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
College of Staten Island
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
St. Francis University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Texas A&M-San Antonio
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Drury University
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Ohio Northern
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Trine
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Marietta
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Ohio Northern
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Indiana
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
March |
Mon. 1 |
vs.
NACE National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Texas A&M-San Antonio
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Newberry College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Wayne State College
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Tue. 2 |
vs.
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Wed. 3 |
vs.
Mount St. Mary's
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Akron
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Thu. 4 |
vs.
WVU Potomac State College
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
ECAC National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Albany
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
St. Francis University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Lourdes (Ohio)
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Brewton Park College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Slippery Rock
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Marietta
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Marietta
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
Mon. 8 |
vs.
NACE National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Newberry College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Eastern University
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Buena Vista University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Tue. 9 |
vs.
Elmira College
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Wed. 10 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales College
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Alma
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Thu. 11 |
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Lakeland
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
ECAC National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
WVU Potomac State College
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Concordia-St. Paul
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
New York Tech
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Cabrini University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Sat. 13 |
vs.
Bethel (Ind.)
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Bethel (Ind.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Bethel (Ind.)
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Mon. 15 |
vs.
Bay State College
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
NACE National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
MSOE
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Bryant & Stratton - Buffalo
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
Tue. 16 |
at
Defiance
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
John Jay College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Wed. 17 |
vs.
Boise State
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Grays Harbor College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Thu. 18 |
vs.
Central Methodist
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
ECAC National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Lakeland
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Albany
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Fri. 19 |
vs.
Michigan State
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Mon. 22 |
vs.
NACE Fortnite Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Bryant & Stratton - Buffalo
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Bay State College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
WVU Potomac State College
|
Final
|
T, 0-0
|
|
|
vs.
Catholic
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Tue. 23 |
vs.
Farmingale State College
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
Wed. 24 |
vs.
Central Connecticut State
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Hardin Simmons University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Marietta
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 25 |
vs.
Trine
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
ECAC National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
WVU Potomac State College
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Johnson & Wales College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
John Jay College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Brewton Park College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Virginia Tech
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Mon. 29 |
vs.
Boise State
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Chowan University
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
Wed. 31 |
vs.
Lourdes (Ohio)
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Alma
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
April |
Mon. 5 |
vs.
NACE National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Boise State
|
Final
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Mount St. Mary's
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
Tue. 6 |
at
Defiance
*
%
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Farmingdale State College
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Wed. 7 |
vs.
Oklahoma Christian
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
College of Saint Rose
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 8 |
vs.
ECAC National Tournament
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
St. Francis University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
St. Francis University
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Albany
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Marietta
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Tue. 13 |
vs.
Lourdes (Ohio)
%
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Wed. 14 |
vs.
Combined College Team
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Bethel (Ind.)
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Thu. 15 |
vs.
ECAC National Tournament - Playoffs
%
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Muskingum
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
WVU Potomac State College
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Lakeland
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
Thu. 22 |
vs.
Southern Connecticut State University
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Alma
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Thu. 29 |
vs.
Lakeland
%
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
ECAC National Tournament - Playoffs
%
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|